TOPS Super Challenge

CLIENT LOGIN
REGISTER ONLINE
HOURS & DIRECTIONS
PAYMENT POLICIES
MAKEUP POLICIES
SAFETY POLICIES
NEWSLETTER
JOIN OUR TEAM
TESTIMONIALS
AFFILIATES & LINKS


KIDS Are TOPS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
  KIDS Are TOPS Sports Center: Class Schedules
KIDS Are TOPS Sports Center, Register Online
   
   
2015-2016 FALL SCHEDULES
Class Schedules: Gymnastics
 
2015-2016 GYMNASTICS SCHEDULE
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Saturday
Level 1
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
Level 1
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
Level 1
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
7:00-8:30
Level 1
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
Level 1
9:00-10:30
10:30-12:00
12:00-1:30 (1/2)
Level 2
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
Level 2
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
Level 2
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
7:00-8:30
Level 2
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
Level 2
9:00-10:30
10:30-12:00
Level 3
5:30-7:00
Level 3
4:00-5:30
7:00-8:30
Level 3
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
7:00-8:30
Level 3
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
Level 3
12:00-1:30
  Level 4-7
5:30-7:00
Level 4-7
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
7:00-8:30
   
Boys
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
Jr./High School
7:00-9:00
(No Make-Ups)
 
Boys
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00

 

 
Class Schedules: Swimming
 
2015-2016 SWIM SCHEDULE
 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Saturday
Pollywogs
(Parent/Tot)

12-36 months
1:30-2:00,
6:30-7:00
  10:00-10:30,
5:30-6:00
10:00-10:30,
4:00-4:30
9:00-9:30,
9:30-10:00,
11:00-11:30
Minnows
(Water Comfort)

Red/Orange
Age 3 and up
1:00-1:30, 1:30-2:00, 2:00-2:30, 2:30-3:00, 4:00-4:30, 4:30-5:00, 5:00-5:30, 5:30-6:00, 6:00-6:30, 6:30-7:00, 7:00-7:30 4:00-4:30, 4:30-5:00, 5:00-5:30, 5:30-6:00, 6:30-7:00, 7:00-7:30 9:30-10:00, 10:00-10:30, 10:30-11:00, 11:00-11:30, 4:00-4:30, 4:30-5:00, 5:00-5:30, 6:00-6:30, 6:30-7:00, 7:00-7:30 9:30-10:00, 10:00-10:30, 10:30-11:00, 11:00-11:30, 4:00-4:30, 4:30-5:00, 5:00-5:30, 5:30-6:00, 6:00-6:30, 6:30-7:00, 7:00-7:30, 7:30-8:00 9:00-9:30. 9:30-10:00, 10:00-10:30, 10:30-11:00, 11:00-11:30, 11:30-12:00, 12:00-12:30
Rays
(Intermediate)

Yellow/Green
Age 3-5 years
1:00-1:30, 2:00-2:30, 2:30-3:00, 4:00-4:30, 4:30-5:00, 5:00-5:30, 5:30-6:00 , 6:00-6:30, 7:00-7:30,
7:30-8:00
4:00-4:30, 5:00-5:30, 6:00-6:30, 6:30-7:00, 7:00-7:30 9:30-10:00, 10:30-11:00, 11:00-11:30, 4:00-4:30, 5:00-5:30, 5:30-6:00, 6:00-6:30, 6:30-7:00, 7:00-7:30 9:30-10:00, 10:30-11:00, 11:00-11:30, 4:30-5:00, 5:30-6:00, 6:30-7:00, 7:00-7:30 9:30-10:00,
10:30-11:00,
11:00-11:30,
11:30-12:00
Dolphins (Intermediate)
Yellow/Green
Age 6 and Up
5:00-5:30, 6:30-7:00, 7:00-7:30 4:30-5:00, 5:30-6:00, 6:00-6:30, 6:30-7:00 4:30-5:00, 5:30-6:00, 6:30-7:00, 7:00-7:30,
7:30-8:00
5:00-5:30, 5:30-6:00, 6:00-6:30, 6:30-7:00,
7:00-7:30
9:30-10:00,
10:00-10:30,
10:30-11:00,
11:30-12:00
Barracudas
(Pre-Advanced)

Blue
Age 5 and Up
4:30-5:00, 6:00-6:30, 7:30-8:00 4:30-5:00, 6:00-6:30, 7:30-8:00 6:00-6:30,
7:30-8:00
4:30-5:00, 6:00-6:30, 7:30-8:00 10:00-10:30,
11:00-11:30
Sharks
(Advanced)

Violet, Rainbow,
Magenta
Age 6 and Up
  4:45- 5:30,
7:15-8:00
4:45- 5:30,
7:15-8:00
4:45- 5:30,
7:15-8:00
8:45-9:30,
12:00-12:45
 
Class Schedules: Cheerleading
 
2015-2016 CHEER SCHEDULE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday
  Cheer Conditioning
4:30-5:15
Pee Wee
4:30-5:15
Pee Wee
4:30-5:15
Pee Wee
9:00-9:45
Level One
5:30-6:30

Level One(Ages 6-11)
5:30-6:30
Level One(Ages 12+)
5:30-6:30

Level One
5:30-6:30
Dance Tumbling
5:30-6:30
Level Two
5:30-6:30
Level One
10:00-11:00
Level Three
6:30-7:30

Level Two(Ages 6-11)
6:30-7:30
Level Two(Ages 12+)
6:30-7:30

Level Two
6:30-7:30
Level One
6:30-7:30
Level Two
11:00-12:00
Level Two
7:30-8:30

Level Three
7:30-8:30
Level Two
7:30-8:30

Level One
7:30-8:30
  Level Three-Five
12:00-1:00
Level Three-Five
8:30-9:30
Level Three-Five
8:30-9:30
Level Three-Five
8:30-9:30
   
 
Class Schedules: KIDS Dance
 
2015-2016 DANCE SCHEDULE
Monday(Studio 1) Monday(Studio 2) Tuesday(Studio 1) Wednesday(Studio 1) Wednesday (Studio 2)
Thursday (Studio 2)
Saturday (Studio 1)
    Pre-Ballet
4:45-5:30
    Hip Hop/Tap Combo
4:30-5:30
Pre-Jazz/Tap Combo
9:30-10:15
            Hip Hop I
10:15-11:15
          Pre-Hip Hop
6:45-7:30

Pre-Ballet
11:15-12:00

    Tuesday(Studio 2)    
Friday (Studio 1)

Pre-Jazz
4:00-4:45
Contemporary/ Lyrical Combo
5:00-6:00
Pre-Jazz/Tap Combo
4:00-4:45
Pre-Ballet
4:00-4:45
Pre-Ballet/Jazz Combo
4:00-4:45
Jumps, Leaps & Turns
5:00-6:00
 
Pre-Tap
4:45-5:30

Musical Theater Jazz
6:15-7:15

Pre-Tap
4:45-5:30
Pre-Ballet II
4:45-5:30
Contemporary/ Jazz Combo
4:45-5:45
Pre-Ballet
6:00-6:45
 
Pre-Ballet
5:30-6:15
  Cheer Dance
5:30-6:30
Jazz I
5:30-6:30
Pre-Ballet
6:00-6:45
Hip Hop/Jazz Combo
6:45-7:45
 
Ballet I
6:15-7:15
    Pre-Jazz
6:30-7:15
     
 
Class Schedules: Tumble Bunnies
 
2015-2016 TUMBLE BUNNY SCHEDULE
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
  Hopping Bunnies
9:00-9:30
Tumble Bunnies
9:00-9:45
  Super Bunnies**
9:00-10:00
Hopping Bunnies
9:00-9:30
Tumble Bunnies
9:30-10:15
Hopping Bunnies
9:45-10:15
Kinder Bunnies
9:30-10:30
Hopping Bunnies
10:00-10:30
Kinder Bunnies
9:30-10:30
Hopping Bunnies
10:30-11:00
Kinder Bunnies
10:30-11:30
Hopping Bunnies
10:30-11:00
Tumble Bunnies
10:30-11:15
Tumble Bunnies
10:30-11:15
Tumble Bunnies
11:00-11:45
Hopping Bunnies
11:30-12:00
Tumble Bunnies
11:00-11:45
  Hopping Bunnies
11:15-11:45
          Tumble Bunnies
11:45-12:30
         

 

Kinder Bunnies
4:00-5:00
Kinder Bunnies
4:00-5:00
     
Tumble Bunnies
5:15-6:00
Tumble Bunnies
5:00-5:45
Hopping Bunnies
5:00-5:30
Tumble Bunnies
5:15-6:00
Tumble Bunnies
4:30-5:15
 
Hopping Bunnies
6:00-6:30
Hopping Bunnies
5:45-6:15
Tumble Bunnies
5:30-6:15
Hopping Bunnies
6:00-6:30
Kinder Bunnies
5:15-6:15
 
Tumble Bunnies
6:30-7:15
Tumble Bunnies
6:15-7:00
Hopping Bunnies
6:15-6:45
Kinder Bunnies
6:30-7:30
Hopping Bunnies
6:15-6:45
 
Super Bunnies**
7:15-8:15
Kinder Bunnies
7:00-8:00
Kinder Bunnies
6:45-7:45
Tumble Bunnies
7:30-8:15
   
 
2014-2015 SCHEDULES
 
Class Schedules: Gymnastics
 
2014-2015 GYMNASTICS SCHEDULE
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Saturday
 
Level 1 Prep
5:00-6:15
6:15-7:30
Level 1 Prep
1:00-2:15

Level 1 Prep
4:00-5:15
5:15-6:30
 
Level 1
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
Level 1
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
Level 1
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
7:00-8:30
Level 1
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
7:00-8:30 (1/2)
Level 1
9:00-10:30
10:30-12:00
12:00-1:30 (1/2)
Level 2
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
Level 2
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
Level 2
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
7:00-8:30
Level 2
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
Level 2
9:00-10:30
10:30-12:00
 
Level 3
4:00-5:30
7:00-8:30
Level 3
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
Level 3
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
7:00-8:30
Level 3
12:00-1:30
  Level 4-7
5:30-7:00
Level 4-7
4:00-5:30
Level 4-7
7:00-8:30
 
Boys
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00
Jr./High School
7:00-9:00
(No Make-Ups)
 
Boys
4:00-5:30
5:30-7:00

 

 
Class Schedules: KIDS Are TOPS
 
 
 
 
Class Schedules: KIDS Are TOPS
Class Schedules: Cheerleading
 
2014-2015 CHEER SCHEDULE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday
    Pee Wee
4:30-5:15
Pee Wee
4:30-5:15
Pee Wee
9:00-9:45
Level One
5:30-6:30

Level One
5:30-6:30
Back Handspring
5:30-6:30

Level One
5:30-6:30
Level Two
5:30-6:30
Level One
10:00-11:00
Level Three
6:30-7:30

Level Two
6:30-7:30
Back Handspring
6:30-7:30

Level Two
6:30-7:30
Level One
6:30-7:30
Level Two
11:00-12:00
Level Two
7:30-8:30

Level Three
7:30-8:30
Back Tuck
7:30-8:30

Level One
7:30-8:30
  Level Three-Five
12:00-1:00
Level Three-Five
8:30-9:30
Level Three-Five
8:30-9:30
Level Three-Five
8:30-9:30
   
 
Class Schedules: KIDS Are TOPS
 
 

 

 
 
Class Schedules: KIDS Are TOPS
Class Schedules: Tumble Bunnies
 
2014-2015 TUMBLE BUNNY SCHEDULE
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Kinder Bunnies
9:00-10:00
Hopping Bunnies
9:00-9:30
Tumble Bunnies
9:00-9:45
Hopping Bunnies
9:00-9:30
Super Bunnies**
9:00-10:00
Baby Bunnies
8:30-9:00
Hopping Bunnies
10:00-10:30
Tumble Bunnies
9:30-10:15
Hopping Bunnies
9:45-10:15
Kinder Bunnies
9:30-10:30
Hopping Bunnies
10:00-10:30
Hopping Bunnies
9:00-9:30
Tumble Bunnies
10:30-11:15
Hopping Bunnies
10:30-11:00
Kinder Bunnies
10:30-11:30
Hopping Bunnies
10:45-11:15
Tumble Bunnies
10:30-11:15
Kinder Bunnies
9:30-10:30
Hopping Bunnies
11:15-11:45
Tumble Bunnies
11:00-11:45
Hopping Bunnies
11:30-12:00
    Tumble Bunnies
10:30-11:15
          Hopping Bunnies
11:15-11:45
          Tumble Bunnies
11:45-12:30
         
         

 

Tumble Bunnies
4:30-5:15
Kinder Bunnies
4:00-5:00
Kinder Bunnies
4:00-5:00
Hopping Bunnies
4:45-5:15
   
Hopping Bunnies
5:30-6:00
Tumble Bunnies
5:00-5:45
Hopping Bunnies
5:00-5:30
Tumble Bunnies
5:15-6:00
Tumble Bunnies
4:30-5:15
 
Baby Bunnies
6:00-6:30
Hopping Bunnies
5:45-6:15
Tumble Bunnies
5:30-6:15
Hopping Bunnies
6:00-6:30
Kinder Bunnies
5:15-6:15
 
Tumble Bunnies
6:30-7:15
Tumble Bunnies
6:15-7:00
Hopping Bunnies
6:15-6:45
Kinder Bunnies
6:30-7:30
Hopping Bunnies
6:15-6:45
 
Super Bunnies**
7:15-8:15
Kinder Bunnies
7:00-8:00
Kinder Bunnies
6:45-7:45
Tumble Bunnies
7:30-8:15
   
Class Schedules: KIDS Are TOPS
Class Schedules: Martial Arts
 

Students will learn practical self defense techniques, coordination, increase flexibility, physical fitness levels and stamina through Japanese Karate. Students will advance in rank through our well-structured curriculum. This class is open to beginners through advanced students. Testing fees, uniform and protective gear are extra (see instructor for details).

Class Length: 1 hour, 2x per week
Ages: 6 - Adults
Gym: Instructional Gym
Monthly Tuition: $85.00

Monday & Wednesday
6:30 - 7:30 p.m. - BEGINNER
7:30 - 8:30 p.m. - ADVANCED
Facebook
© 2015-2017 KIDS Are TOPS Sports Center -- 7644 Paragon Road, Centerville, OH 45459 -- (937) 435-7626